performed by

orchestras that performed miguel del aguila's music

ensembles that perform miguel del aguila's music

Miguel del Aguila at Teatro Colon, Buenos Aires

Albany Symphony Orchestra, JoAnn Falletta
Allentown Symphony, Diane Wittry
American Music Ensemble-Vienna, Hobart Earle
American Philharmonic Orchestra, Gabriel Sakakeeny
American Youth Philharmonic, Daniel Spalding
Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra, Arie Lipsky
Boston Landmarks Orchestra, Christopher Wilkins
Breckenridge Festival Orchestra, Gerhardt Zimmerman
Brooklyn Philharmonic, Lukas Foss
Budapest Youth Symphony, Imre Kollar
Buffalo Philharmonic, JoAnne Falletta, Mathew Kraemer
Cabrillo Festival Orchestra, Marin Alsop

Camerata Panama, Victor Mata
Chautauqua Symphony, Uriel Segal
Chamber Orchestra of San Antonio, Garrett Keast
Chicago Sinfonietta, Paul Freeman

Cincinnati Chamber Orchestra, Eckart Preu
Codarts Symphony Orchestra Rotterdam, Hans Leenders
Cosmopolitan Symphony NY, Tania Leon
Duluth Superior Symphony Orchestra, Dirk Mayer
Edmonton Symphony Orchestra, William Eddins
Elmhurst Symphony of  Chicago, Stephen Alltop
Erie Chamber Orchestra, Matthew Kraemer
Fresno Symphony, Christopher Wilkins
Harper Symphony Orchestra, Brian Groner
IDRS Orchestra Ensemble 2010, David Lockington

IDRS Orchestra Ensemble 2017, Mark Dupere
Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra, Matthew Kraemer

Jenaer Philharmonie Orchester Germany, Mark Tardue 2017

Kiev Philharmonic,  Vadim Perevoznikov
Lancaster Symphony, Stephen Gunzenhauser
Long Beach Symphony, JoAnne Falletta
Lynn University Philarmonia Orchestra, Guillermo Figueroa
Mannes American Composers Ensemble, Lowell Liebermann
Memphis Symphony Orchestra, Eckart Preu
Mendocino Festival Orchestra, Allan Pollack
Mexico City Phyhamonic, Jose Arean
Michigan Philharmonic, Nan Washburn
Michigan State Univ. Orchestra, Jorge Richter
Mission Chamber Orchestra, Emily Ray
Modern Music Ensemble - Sydney, Daryl Pratt

Music in the Mountains Festival Orchestra, G. Figueroa
Nashville Symphony, Giancarlo Guerrero

New Bedford Symphony Orchestra, Dirk Meyer (2017)

New Hampshire Music Festival Orchestra, Paul Polivnick
New Juilliard Ensemble, Joel Sachs
New Mexico Symphony, Guillermo Figueroa / Roger Melone
New Philharmonic Orchestra, Kirk Muspratt
New West Symphony, Boris Brott, Tania Miller
Northwest Indiana Symphony, Kirk Muspratt
Norwalk Symphony Orchestra, Diane Wittry
Oakland Symphony Orchestra, Michael Morgan
Odessa Philharmonic, (Ukraine)V. Perevoznikov/ H.Earle
Omaha Symphony Orchestra, Ken David Masur
Onium Ballet Project, Hawaii
Opera Nova Orchestra, Sean Bradley

Orchester der Univarsitat Bremen, Susanne Gläß
Orchestre Nouvelle Generation - Montreal Canada, Airat Ichamouratov

Orquesta del Conservatorio Nacional de Colombia, Guerassim Voronkov
Orquesta del Principado de Asturias, (Spain), Maximiano Valdes

Orquesta Filarmónica de Boca del Rio, Jorge Mester
Orquesta Filarmónica de la ciudad de México, José Arean

Orquesta Sinfónica de la UANL, Jesús Medina - Gabriela Diaz Alatriste

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Universidad de Cuyo Argentina, Rodolfo Saglimbeni (2017)

Orquesta Sinfonica de Puerto Rico, Guillermo Figueroa
Orquesta Sinfonica do Estado de Sao Paulo OSESP (Brazil), Giancarlo Guerrero

Orquesta Sinfónica de la Universidad de Cuyo,  Rodolfo Saglimbeni (Mendoza, Argentina)
Orquesta Sinfónica de Michoacán, Miguel Salmón del Reál

Orquesta Sinfónica de Salta, Glenn Block

Orquesta Sinfónica EAFIT de Medellin, Cecilia Espinosa

Orquesta Sinfónica Juvenil de Colombia, Ernesto Díaz

Orquesta Sinfonica Municipal de Caracas,

Rodolfo Saglimbeni

Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Costa Rica,

Alejandro Gutierrez
Orquesta Sinfonica National de Mexico, G. Figueroa
Philadelphia Virtuosi, Daniel Spalding
Pittsburgh New Music Ensemble, David Stock
Plymouth Symphony, Nan Washburn
Redwood City Symphony,  Eric Kujawsky
Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Ens, Clark Rundell
Sacramento Philharmonic Orchestra, Michael Morgan
San Antonio Symphony, Christopher Wilkins
Santa Cruz Symphony Orchestra, Diane Wittry
Santa Barbara Symphony, Gisele Ben-Dor
Sarasota Symphony, Leif Bjaland, Dirk Meyer
Seattle Symphony, Gerard Schwarz
South Bend Symphony, Tsung Yeh
Spokane Symphony, Eckart Preu
Stamford Symphony, Eckart Preu

Stockton Symphony, Peter Jaffee
Symphony in the Glen, Arthur Rubinstein
TCU Cello Ensemble, Jesus Castro Balbi
Toronto Symphony Orchestra, Earl Lee
Tucson Symphony, Tsung Yeh
Tunghai Symphony ( Taiwan), Annie Chung

Utah Philharmonia Orchestra, Robert Baldwin (2017)

Vanderbilt Symphony Orchestra, Robin Fountain
Ventura Music Festival Orchestra, Nuvroj Mehta, Burns Taft
Ventura Symphony, Boris Brott
Virginia Symphony, JoAnne Falletta, Alan Miller
Welsh BBC Symphony,  Odaline de la Martinez
Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra, Alexander Mickelthwate
Youth Orchestra of the Americas, Chist. Wilkins

21st. Century Consort

Ad Libitum Trio, Macedonia
Alcan String Quartet
Alpen Kammermusik Festival Ensemble
Annex Quartet

Ansambl Glazbene Staze, Zagreb
Arianna Quartet
Archi String Quartet, Krakow
Archduke Piano Trio
Arcos Trio
Artonis Piano Trio, Netherlands
Asculta! Woodwind Quintet
Attacca Woodwind Quintet
Audubon Quartet

Australia Ensemble, Sidney
Bach Camerata, Santa Barbara
Bach Dance & Dynamite Society
Baltimore Symphony Chamber Players
Bay View Wind Quintet
Belgrade Philharmonic Quintet
Belmont Camerata
Bergen Woodwind Quintet, MN
Bernal Hill Players
Black Marigold Quintet
Bolivar Soloists Ensemble
Borealis Wind Quintet
Borg Chor Lienz, Austria
Camerata de las Americas
Camerata Pacifica
Camerata San Antonio

Camerarctica Ensemble, Reykiavik
Caminos del Inka Ensemble
Chenango Ensemble, NY
Chicago Pan-American Ensemble
Chinook Wind Quintet, MT
Cincopation Wind Quintet, Pittsburgh
Citywinds
Collegium Novum Zurich
Colors Sextet
Comedy String Quartet, UK
Copland HouseEnsemble
Coro del Teatro del Bicentenario
Cuarteto de la Ciudad de Mexico
Cuarteto Latinoamericano

Da Capo Ensemble, South Korea
Davis Piano Quartet

Diamante Trio, AK
Divan Consort
Duo Deconet, Australia

Duo Fae, PA
Duquesne Contemporary Ensemble
East Side Five, NY
Elysean Ensemble

Ensamble Tamayol, Mexico
Ensemble 10/10, UK

Ensemble Project D7, Seoul, S. Korea
Ensemble Zwanzig-Zwölf, Germany
Ensemble Zeitlose Musik, Germany
Entrequatre Guitar Quartet

Epoque String Quartet, Prague
Euphonia Ensemble, Canada
Face The Music Ensemble, NY
Figueroa Project Ensemble
Fifth House Ensemble, WI
Fountain Hills Chamber Players
Fry String Quartet
Fulcrum Point Ensemble, Chicago
Gegenwind Quintett
Gliondar Wind Quintet, UK
Gold Coast Concert Chorus
Gryffin Ensemble, Australia
Gabriel Chamber Ensemble
Graffiti Classics, UK

Hammers and Reeds Trio, LA
Harmonia Mira Ensemble, Odessa
Hat Trick Trio
Imani Winds
International Chamber Artists

Intertone Ensemble, Moscow
Iowa Wind Quintet
Jazz Meets Classical Ensemble
Kalabis Quintet
Kammerensemble Classic der Deutschen Oper Berlin
Kalabis Quintet, Czech Republic
Kamor Quartett

La Mer Trio, Vienna

Latvian Opera Orchestra Trio, Riga

Ledge Trio, California

Les Retrouvailles String Quartet, Montreal

Light and Shadow Trio, San Francisco

Lyrique Quintette, Arkansas
Madison String Quartet
Mannes American Composers Ensemble
Mexico City Wind Quintet

Minnesota Orchestra Chamber Players - Andrew Litton
Mississippi Symphony Woodwind Quintet
Modern Music Ensemble, Australia
Momenta Quartet
Moonwinds Ensemble, Spain

Mosa Strina Quartet, Cleveland
Mottus Quartett, Vienna
Mousai Ensemble
Movere Woodwind Quintet
Music Form The Copland House
Music in the Mountains Ens.CO

Musical Offerings Ensemble, TX
New Arts Trio
New Juilliard Ensemble,NY
New Mexico Symphony Chorus
New Music Agency, NE
New York Chamber Ensemble

North Coast Winds, Cleveland

Nouvelle Ensemble Mo, France
Nugarbage Ensemble
Oakwood Chamber Players
Odeon Quartet
Odessa Conservatory Choir
Ojai Camerata, CA
Oklahoma Wind Quintet
Olmos Ensemble
Omnium Ballet Project, HI
Ondas Ensemble, Chicago
Onix Ensemble, Mexico
Orlando Chamber Soloists, (Orlando Chamber Players), Rapid City
Pacific Serenades Ensemble

Pan Harmonia Ensemble, NC
Pentaedre Ensemble
Piano Circus, UK
Pittsburgh New Music Ensemble
Southwest Chamber Music Pone Ensemble
Prairie Winds
Prism Ensemble

Prismatic Winds, USA
ProMusic Ensemble
Quintet of the Americas

Q-Arte Quartet, Colombia
Quinteto de Alientos de Mexico
Quinteto de alientos de la ciudad de Mexico
Quinteto Filarmónico de Montevideo
Quintette a vent Pentaedre
Quintigre Wind Quintet
Rainbow Chamber Players
Raw Goods, UK
Relevents Wind Quintet

S'Illens' Ensemble, France
Saint Helens String Quartet, WA
Santiago String Quartet, UK
Segue Ensemble, NY
Shiny Woodwind Quintet, Taiwan
Sociedad de los 5 Vientos

SOLI Chamber Ensemble, TX
Sonneries Ensemble, IL
Sound Affairs/Charlie Barber Ensemble, UK
Sound Impact Ensemble
Sunderman Woodwind Quintet

South Beach Chamber Ensemble, FL
Spring Winds, HI
Tapage Dance Ensemble, Mexico
Telos Trio
Thelema Trio, Belgium
Tonoi Ensemble, Los Angeles
Transatlantic Duo, NY
Tresemble Ensemble, HI
Trio Accord
Trio Allegresse

Trio D'Argento, Toronto

Trio FauRé
Trio Fugu, Los Angeles

Trio Giardino Musicale, Weimar, Germany

Trio Ken, Poland

Trio R, Brussels

Trio Tarantella, Lisbon
Twenty-five Hours Wind Quintet
USA Woodwind Quintet

Velluto Quartet, Cleveland
Vento Chiaro Wind Quintet
Ventoso Winds Ensemble
Ventura Master Choral

Verona Quartet, New York

!Viento! Enjsemble, NC
West Texas Wind Ensemble
Western Wind Quintet
Westlake Chamber Ensemble
Windscape Ensemble, NY

WindSync Quintet, USA
Wizards! Double Reed Consort
Xia Quartet
Yellowstone Chamber Players
Zephyrus Ensemble, Mexico

This is a partial list. It does not include solo artists, university performance musicians or many ensembles worldwide. Please help us expand this list and support these musicians by letting us know of any additional performance you may be aware of.

"fun to listen to... it is also a "smoker" that will surely become part of the permanent repertory of music played around the world" - Santa Barbara News-Press

the music of Miguel del Aguila